Texas State University Logo
Alkek Library
601 University Drive
San Marcos, TX 78666

Ph: (512) 245.2686
Fax: (512) 245.0392
library@txstate.edu

Acquisitions

Quick Links

Services for:

Other Resources

Join the Conversation

adjust type sizemake font smallermake font largerreset font size

Faculty Liaisons and Subject Librarians

Code Department Representative Librarian
21 Accounting Dr. Ann L. Watkins 245-5375 Charles Allan 245-3946
10 Aerospace Studies Ms. Erin Magee 245-2182 Selene Hinojosa 245-1843
11 Agriculture Dr. Ken Mix 245-6621 Barbara Potts 245-3682
58 Anthropology Dr. Elizabeth Erhart 245-3435 Tara Spies Smith 245-1636
31 Art & Design Dr. Erina Duganne 245-3762 Tara Spies Smith 245-1636
61 Biology Dr. David Lemke 245-3364 Paivi Rentz 245-7552
62 Chemistry & Biochemistry Dr. Tania Betancourt 245-7703 Selene Hinojosa 245-1843
23 CIS & Quantitative Methods Dr. Garry White 245-9103 Charles Allan 245-3946
86 Clinical Laboratory Science Mr. David Falleur 245-3504 Liane Taylor 246-3009
83 Communication Disorders Ms. Jessica Bowers 245-8689 Angela Swift 716-4703
33 Communication Studies Mr. Wayne L. Kraemer 245-2165 Tara Spies Smith 245-1636
65 Computer Science Dr. Xiao Chen 245-3873 Paivi Rentz 245-7552
67 Concrete Industry Management Dr. Jiong Hu 245-6328 Sarah Naper 245-3778
41 Counseling, Leadership, Adult Education, and School Psychology Dr. John Beckenbach 245-8130 Arlene Salazar 245-3844
14 Criminal Justice Dr. Bobby Vasquez 245-2174 Lisa Ancelet 245-3893
45 Curriculum & Instruction Dr. Priscilla Crawford 245-1370 Arlene Salazar 245-3844
47 Developmental Education Dr. Eric Paulson 245-2048 Arlene Salazar 245-3844
60 Engineering Dr. Yihong (Maggie) Chen 245-4158 Scott Pope 245-8737
42 Engineering Technology Dr. Gary Winek 245-9229 Jessica McClean 245-3891
51 English Dr. Teya Rosenberg 245-3721 Jan Tidwell 245-2353
12 Family and Consumer Sciences Dr. Dhiraj Vattem 245-7655 Terrence Edwards 245-1431
22 Finance & Economics Dr. Ruby Kishan 245-3248 Charles Allan 245-3946
52 Geography Dr. Richard Dixon 245-7436 Rory Elliott 245-8877
82 Health Administration Dr. Ram Shanmugan 245-9772 Anthony Guardado 716-4701
43 Health and Human Performance Mrs. Debra Hilburn 245-6846 Arlene Salazar 245-3844
84 Health Information Management Mrs. Jacqueline A Moczygemba 245-8242 Selene Hinojosa 245-1843
54 History Dr. Ronald Johnson 245-3750 Margaret Vaverek 245-2352
13 Journalism and Mass Communication Dr. David Nolan 245-9653 Jan Tidwell 245-2353
72 Library General Liane Taylor 245-3009 Liane Taylor 245-3009
24 Management Dr. Indu Ramachandran 245-2465 Charles Allan 245-3946
25 Marketing Dr. Anna Turri 245-1889 Charles Allan 245-3946
68 Materials Science, Engineering and Commercialization Dr. Thomas H. Myers 245-1839 Selene Hinojosa 245-1843
59 Materials Science, Eng. and Commerc. New Program Dr. Thomas H. Myers 245-1839 Selene Hinojosa 245-1843
63 Mathematics Dr. Julio G. Dix 245-3441 Scott Pope 245-8737
9 Military Science Maj. Larry Berkenhoff 245-9674 Selene Hinojosa 245-1843
55 Modern Languages Dr. Robert Fischer 245-2360 Selene Hinojosa 245-1843
32 Music Mr. Mark Blair 245-9661 Mr. Mark Blair 245-9661
81 Nursing Dr. Marla Erbin-Roesemann 512-716-2929 Anthony Guardado 716-4701
89 Nursing New Program Funds Dr. Marla Erbin-Roesemann 512-716-2929 Anthony Guardado 716-4701
46 Occupational, Workforce & Leadership Studies Dr. Stephen B. Springer 245-2115 Arlene Salazar 245-3844
57 Philosophy Dr. Vincent Luizzi 245-2285 Jan Tidwell 245-2353
87 Physical Therapy Ms. Mary Parker 245-3517 Barbara Potts 245-3682
64 Physics Dr. David Donnelly 245-3640 Margaret Vaverek 245-2352
53 Political Science Dr. Kenneth Ward 245-2068 Margaret Vaverek 245-2352
44 Psychology Dr. Richard Archer 245-3154 Terry Edwards 245-1431
79 Radiation Therapy Ms. Jo Ann Bolton 245-9081 Liane Taylor 245-3009
71 Reference Lisa Ancelet 245-3893 Lisa Ancelet 245-3893
88 Respiratory Care Mr. Bill Wharton 245-3520 Barbara Potts 245-3682
77 Round Rock Campus Anthony Guardado 716-4701 Anthony Guardado 716-4701
80 Social Work Dr. Leila Wood 245-6508 Arlene Salazar 245-3844
56 Sociology Ms. Gayle Bouzard 245-2113 Lisa Ancelet 245-3893
76 Southwestern Writers Collection Steve Davis 245-9180 Steve Davis 245-9180
34 Theatre & Dance Dr. John Fleming 245-2147 Lorin Flores 245-2369
75 The Wittliff Gallery (Photographs) Carla Ellard 245-1399 Carla Ellard 245-1399