Faculty Liaisons and Subject Librarians

Code Department Representative Librarian
21 Accounting Dr. Ann L. Watkins 245-5375 Charles Allan 245-3946
10 Aerospace Studies Ms. Erin Magee 245-2182 Rory Elliott 245-8877
11 Agriculture Dr. Ken Mix 245-6621 Barbara Potts 245-3682
58 Anthropology Dr. Augustine Agwuele 245-4726 Tara Spies Smith 245-1636
31 Art & Design Dr. Erina Duganne 245-3762 Tara Spies Smith 245-1636
61 Biology Dr. David Lemke 245-3364 Barbara Potts 245-3682
62 Chemistry & Biochemistry Dr. Tania Betancourt 245-7703 Jessica McClean 245-3891
23 CIS & Quantitative Methods Dr. Garry White 245-9103 Dianna Morganti 245-8506
86 Clinical Laboratory Science Mr. David Falleur 245-3504 Selene Hinojosa 245-1843
83 Communication Disorders Ms. Jessica Bowers 245-8689 Anthony Guardado 716-4701
33 Communication Studies Mr. Wayne L. Kraemer 245-2165 Tara Spies Smith 245-1636
65 Computer Science Dr. Xiao Chen 245-3873 Dianna Morganti 245-8506
67 Concrete Industry Management Dr. John Schemmel 245-3789 Jessica McClean 245-3891
41 Counseling, Leadership, Adult Education, and School Psychology Dr. Elizabeth Hartwig 245-3757 Arlene Salazar 245-3844
14 Criminal Justice H. Jaymi Elsass 245-3332 Lisa Ancelet 245-3893
45 Curriculum & Instruction Dr. Carol Delaney 245-2044 Arlene Salazar 245-3844
47 Developmental Education Dr. Emily Payne 245-5006 Arlene Salazar 245-3844
60 Engineering Dr. Yihong (Maggie) Chen 245-4158 Jessica McClean 245-3891
49 Engineering MS Dr. Yihong (Maggie) Chen 245-4158 Jessica McClean 245-3891
42 Engineering Technology Dr. Gary Winek 245-9229 Jessica McClean 245-3891
51 English Dr. Graeme Wend-Walker 245-7883 Liz King 245-6520
12 Family and Consumer Sciences Ms. Hannah Thornton 245-7055 Lorin Flores 245-2369
22 Finance & Economics Dr. Ruby Kishan 245-3248 Charles Allan 245-3946
52 Geography Dr. Richard Dixon 245-7436 Rory Elliott 245-8877
82 Health Administration Dr. Ram Shanmugan 245-9772 Anthony Guardado 716-4701
43 Health and Human Performance Mrs. Debra Hilburn 245-6846 Arlene Salazar 245-3844
84 Health Information Management Mrs. Jacqueline A Moczygemba 245-8242 Charles Allan 245-3946
54 History Dr. Leah Renold 245-2118 Margaret Vaverek 245-2352
13 Journalism and Mass Communication Dr. David Nolan 245-9653 Liz Hibbs 245-8547
72 Library General Ginger Williams 245-3009 Ginger Williams 245-3009
24 Management Dr. Indu Ramachandran 245-2465 Charles Allan 245-3946
25 Marketing Dr. Anna Turri 245-1889 Charles Allan 245-3946
68 Materials Science, Engineering and Commercialization Dr. Jennifer A. Irvin 245-7875 Selene Hinojosa 245-1843
59 Materials Science, Eng. and Commerc. New Program Dr. Jennifer A. Irvin 245-7875 Selene Hinojosa 245-1843
63 Mathematics Dr. Julio G. Dix 245-3441 Dianna Morganti 245-8506
9 Military Science Maj. Larry Berkenhoff 245-9674 Rory Elliott 245-8877
55 Modern Languages Dr. Robert Fischer 245-2360 Liz King 245-6520
32 Music Mr. Mark Blair 245-9661 Mr. Mark Blair 245-9661
81 Nursing Dr. Marla Erbin-Roesemann 512-716-2929 Anthony Guardado 716-4701
46 Occupational, Workforce & Leadership Studies Dr. Stephen B. Springer 245-2115 Arlene Salazar 245-3844
57 Philosophy Dr. Vincent Luizzi 245-2285 Liz King 245-6520
87 Physical Therapy Ms. Mary Parker 245-3517 Barbara Potts 245-3682
64 Physics Dr. David Donnelly 245-3640 Jessica McClean 245-3891
53 Political Science Dr. Kenneth Ward 245-2068 Margaret Vaverek 245-2352
44 Psychology Dr. Richard Archer 245-3154 Patricia Boucher 245-2685
79 Radiation Therapy Ms. Jo Ann Bolton 245-9081 Selene Hinojosa 245-1843
71 Reference Lisa Ancelet 245-3893 Lisa Ancelet 245-3893
88 Respiratory Care Mr. Bill Wharton 245-3520 Josh Brynildsen 716-4703
77 Round Rock Campus Anthony Guardado 716-4701 Anthony Guardado 716-4701
80 Social Work Dr. Amy D. Benton 245-4521 Arlene Salazar 245-3844
56 Sociology Ms. Gayle Bouzard 245-2113 Lisa Ancelet 245-3893
76 Southwestern Writers Collection Steve Davis 245-9180 Steve Davis 245-9180
34 Theatre & Dance Dr. Laura Lane 245-3041 Lorin Flores 245-2369
75 The Wittliff Gallery (Photographs) Carla Ellard 245-1399 Carla Ellard 245-1399