Skip to Content

Staff Directory

Charles Allan - Staff  
Librarian  
ALK 350E  
(512) 245-3946  
Carol P Alvarez - Staff  
Library Assistant II  
ALK 704  
(512) 245-3861  
Lisa Ancelet - Staff  
Administrative Librarian  
ALK 350A  
(512) 245-3893  
Mary Beth Aycock - Staff  
Librarian  
ALK 218  
(512) 245-0510  
Megan Marie Ballengee - Staff  
Librarian  
ALK 213  
(512) 245-3778  
Miki Baylis - Staff  
Library Assistant II  
ALK 213A  
(512) 245-3888  
Devon Lee Birdsong - Staff  
Library Assistant III  
ALK ALKEK 200  
(512) 245-1675  
Steve Blank - Staff  
Library Assistant II  
ALK  
 
Lynn Anne Bostwick - Staff  
Librarian  
AVRY 264  
(512) 716-4705  
Tricia Boucher - Staff  
Librarian  
ALK 217  
(512) 245-2685  
Dean Brennan - Staff  
Supv, Instructional Media  
ALK 133.7  
(512) 245-1602  
Susannah Elizabeth Broyles - Staff  
Library Assistant I  
ALK 703  
(512) 245-3861  
John C Brunson - Staff  
Library Assistant II  
ALK 203  
(512) 245-2328  
Joshua C Brynildsen - Staff  
Librarian  
AVRY AVERY 264  
(512) 716-4703  
Amanda Marie Cerrillo - Staff  
Coord, Microcomputer Lab I  
ALK 214  
(512) 245-1797  
Sarah Kaitlyn Chestnut - Staff  
Library Assistant II  
ALK ALKEK 218  
(512) 245-5203  
David L Coleman - Staff  
Dir, Wittliff Collections  
ALK 706  
(512) 245-7410  
Karen Elvonna Cowen - Staff  
Library Assistant III  
ALK 218  
(512) 245-7527  
Jason Evvy Crouch - Staff  
Library Assistant III  
ALK ALKEK 213  
(512) 245-1431  
Katie Davis - Staff  
Administrative Asst III  
ALK ALKEK 204  
(512) 245-6163  
Hithia Davis - Staff  
Library Assistant II  
ALK 5.101.1  
(512) 245-3862  
Steve Davis - Staff  
Curator  
ALK 707  
(512) 245-9180  
Donna Grace Dean - Staff  
Library Assistant III  
ALK ALKEK 213  
(512) 245-5752  
Nathaniel Dede-Bamfo - Staff  
GIS Services Specialist  
ALK 500 A  
(512) 245-3216  
Carla M Ellard - Staff  
Curator  
ALK ALK 709  
(512) 245-1399  
Rory Jean Elliott - Staff  
Administrative Librarian  
ALK 301  
(512) 245-8877  
Michael F Ellis - Staff  
Mgr, Archives and Research Center  
ALK ARC A104  
(512) 245-3884  
Amy K Eoff - Staff  
Library Assistant II  
ALK 218  
(512) 245-2457  
Kenneth L Faver - Staff  
Library Assistant II  
ALK ALKEK 218  
(512) 245-4012  
Brenda Olivarez Ferrer - Staff  
Library Assistant II  
ALK ALKEK 218  
(512) 245-1270  
Kimberly D Finney - Staff  
Procurement Specialist  
ALK 209  
(512) 245-3006  
Kenneth G Fontenot - Staff  
Library Assistant I  
ALK 704  
(512) 245-3861  
Lynn Rene Fortney - Staff  
Library Assistant II  
ALK ALKEK 218  
(512) 245-3901  
Lisa M Francis - Staff  
Library Specialist  
ALK 218  
(512) 245-3996  
Joseph Edward Fuller - Staff  
Administrative Asst III  
ALK ALKEK 213  
(512) 245-3171  
Eric A Garza - Staff  
Coord, Microcomputer Lab I  
ALK 213  
(512) 245-9184  
Rene X Gonzales - Staff  
Library Assistant IV  
ALK 218  
(512) 245-3008  
Lauren Beth Goodley - Staff  
Librarian  
ALK ALKEK 704  
(512) 245-3229  
Anthony S Guardado - Staff  
Administrative Librarian  
AVRY AVERY 255  
(512) 716-4701  
Francisco J Guevara - Staff  
Library Assistant II  
ALK 650  
(512) 245-2449  
Roberto Gutierrez Jr. - Staff  
Library Assistant IV  
ALK 218  
(512) 245-3886  
Lyda Woollett Guz - Staff  
Events Assistant  
ALK 751B  
(512) 245-2907  
Connie Hackney - Staff  
Sr Admin Asst  
ALK ALKEK 204  
(512) 245-6706  
Joan L Heath - Staff  
Assoc VP & Univ Librarian  
ALK 206  
(512) 245-2133  
Zoe Nichole Heinsohn - Staff  
Library Assistant I  
ALK ARC A110  
(512) 245-5272  
Tabitha Brooke Henderson - Staff  
Library Assistant III  
ALK ALKEK 704  
(512) 245-3662  
Albert Hernandez - Staff  
Maintenance Coordinator  
ALK ALKEK 209  
(512) 245-3929  
Priscilla C Hernandez - Staff  
Procurement Specialist  
ALK ALKEK 209  
(512) 245-2642  
Robyn L Herry - Staff  
Digital Video Specialist  
ALK 133.6  
(512) 245-1908  
Christian Daniel Hiner - Staff  
Accounting Clerk II  
ALK ALKEK 209  
(512) 245-1830  
Selene Hinojosa - Staff  
Librarian  
ALK 218  
(512) 245-1843  
Misty L Hopper - Staff  
Administrative Librarian  
ALK 222  
(512) 245-3005  
Joshua Adam Howard - Staff  
Systems Programmer II  
ALK 100  
(512) 245-4025  
Lori Hughes - Staff  
Dir, Administrative Svcs  
ALK 211  
(512) 245-3007  
Carolyn Jones - Staff  
Library Assistant IV  
ALK 218  
(512) 245-8074  
David S Keslick - Staff  
Digital Video Specialist  
ALK 133W  
(512) 245-3513  
Liz King - Staff  
Librarian  
ALK 350C  
(512) 245-6520  
Mavis A Klemcke - Staff  
Administrative Asst II  
ALK ALKEK 350  
(512) 245-6311  
Rose A. Kocian - Staff  
Library Assistant III  
ALK 218  
(512) 245-7298  
Katie Marie Krauss - Staff  
Library Assistant I  
ALK A110  
(512) 245-3884  
Carrie Langford - Staff  
Asst Dir, Admin Svcs  
ALK ALKEK 209  
(512) 245-8840  
Stephanie Larrison - Staff  
Librarian  
ALK 213A  
(512) 245-8613  
Shirley Annette Lipinski - Staff  
Library Assistant IV  
ALK 221  
(512) 245-3890  
Jason Ray Long - Staff  
Programmer Analyst I  
ALK ALKEK 218  
(512) 245-2286  
Robert A Matthews - Staff  
Library Assistant IV  
AVRY 255  
(512) 716-4702  
Veronica A Mazuca - Staff  
Video Ntwrk Spclst II  
ALK 129  
(512) 245-2094  
Erin M Mazzei - Staff  
Library Assistant IV  
ALK 710A  
(512) 245-7303  
Jessica Louise McClean - Staff  
Librarian  
ALK 350J  
(512) 245-3891  
Linda McReynolds - Staff  
Library Assistant II  
ALK 218  
(512) 245-2643  
Elizabeth Helen Moeller - Staff  
Administrative Asst III  
ALK ALKEK 705  
(512) 245-7410  
Jeremy Daniel Moore - Staff  
Digital Media Specialist  
ALK ALKEK 710A  
(512) 245-3719  
Dianna Morganti - Staff  
Librarian  
ALK ALKEK 350  
(512) 245-8506  
Kaelyn Dillard Morice - Staff  
Librarian  
ALK ALKEK 580  
(512) 245-3157  
Colleen Joy Muncie - Staff  
Head Accounting Clerk  
ALK ALKEK 209  
(512) 245-9031  
Sarah Lucy Naper - Staff  
Dir, Research & Lrng Svcs  
ALK 216  
(512) 245-3895  
Megan Jorgeson North - Staff  
Librarian  
ALK ALKEK 580  
(512) 245-9755  
Jason M Peeples - Staff  
Library Assistant II  
ALK 218  
(512) 245-3887  
Raymond Perez - Staff  
Library Assistant II  
ALK ALKEK 218  
(512) 245-2189  
Todd C Peters - Staff  
Administrative Librarian  
ALK 710A  
(512) 245-3963  
Deborah Havis Pitts - Staff  
Coord, Marketing & Promotions  
ALK ALKEK 204  
(512) 245-4252  
Scott Pope - Staff  
Librarian  
ALK ALKEK 213A  
(512) 245-8737  
Hema Prabhakaran - Staff  
Library Assistant III  
ALK 650  
(512) 245-1785  
Amanda Kay Nelson Price - Staff  
Librarian  
ALK ALKEK 218  
(512) 245-2643  
Andrew Nicholas Rechnitz - Staff  
Asst Dir, Learning Commons  
ALK  
(512) 245-6996  
Paivi H Rentz - Staff  
Librarian  
ALK 218  
(512) 245-7552  
Joseph C Rodriquez - Staff  
Library Assistant II  
ALK 213  
(512) 245-3769  
Arlene V Salazar - Staff  
Librarian  
ALK 350B  
(512) 245-3844  
Hector Antonio Saldana - Staff  
Curator  
ALK ALKEK 700  
(512) 245-9058  
Katie Salzmann - Staff  
Librarian  
ALK 704  
(512) 245-3861  
Cathy Sappington - Staff  
Library Assistant II  
ALK  
 
Regina A Schnur - Staff  
Library Assistant IV  
ALK 200  
(512) 245-3681  
Amanda Scott - Staff  
Library Assistant IV  
ALK ALKEK 710A  
(512) 245-3493  
Emily Segoria - Staff  
Library Assistant III  
ALK ALKEK 213  
(512) 245-5357  
Karen B Sigler - Staff  
Librarian  
ALK 710A  
(512) 245-3885  
Liz Sisemore - Staff  
Librarian  
ALK 214  
(512) 245-8547  
Lynn M Smeal - Staff  
Library Specialist  
ALK 218  
(512) 245-9616  
Tara Stacey Spies Smith - Staff  
Librarian  
ALK 350F  
(512) 245-1636  
Floyd Lawrence Stull - Staff  
Coord, Microcomputer Lab III  
ALK 145  
(512) 245-7373  
Gwendolyn Elise Thompson - Staff  
Library Assistant II  
AVRY AVERY 255B  
(512) 716-4706  
Kristine L Toma - Staff  
Librarian  
ALK 580  
(512) 245-6724  
Sheila A Torres-Blank - Staff  
Librarian  
ALK 218  
(512) 245-1451  
Stephanie Swenson Towery - Staff  
Librarian  
ALK 350D  
(512) 245-1090  
Sherri Lee Turner-Herrmann - Staff  
Library Assistant I  
ALK 704  
(512) 245-3861  
Raymond John Uzwyshyn - Staff  
Dir, Collections & Digital Svcs  
ALK 350L  
(512) 245-5687  
Heather Luvelle Valverde - Staff  
Library Assistant II  
ALK 218  
(512) 245-3932  
Margaret A Vaverek - Staff  
Librarian  
ALK 350M  
(512) 245-2352  
Andres Angel Vazquez - Staff  
Library Assistant I  
ALK 110A  
(512) 245-5272  
Christopher A Wagner - Staff  
Coord, Microcomputer Lab I  
ALK 401  
(512) 245-8073  
Gina Marie Watts - Staff  
Library Specialist  
ALK ALKEK 218  
(512) 245-1753  
Laura Summers Waugh - Staff  
Librarian  
ALK ALKEK 218  
(512) 245-1776  
Jerry D Weathers - Staff  
Administrative Librarian  
ALK 201  
(512) 245-3004  
Kathleen M Whetstone - Staff  
Administrative Asst III  
ALK 209  
(512) 245-2132  
Mark R Willenborg - Staff  
Coord, Marketing & Promotions  
ALK ALKEK 751B  
(512) 245-1442  
Michelle Williams - Staff  
Library Assistant III  
ALK 380  
(512) 245-4893  
Ginger Williams - Staff  
Administrative Librarian  
ALK 220  
(512) 245-3009  
Gaye L Wood - Staff  
Library Assistant II  
ALK 402  
(512) 245-3704