Skip to Content
Texas State University

Faculty Liaisons and Subject Librarians

The purpose of the Liaison Program is to generate dialogue between the library and academic departments in order to enhance the library's understanding of user needs and to promote the library's services and resources. Learn more about the program.

Code Dept. Representative Librarian
21 Accounting Dr. Linda Campbell 245-3182 Charles Allan 245-3946
10 Aerospace Studies Ms. Erin Magee 245-2182 Rory Elliott 245-8877
11 Agricultural Sciences Dr. Xiangping Liu 245-2130 Jerry Weathers 245-3004
58 Anthropology Dr. Emily Brunson 245-6753 Tara Spies Smith 245-1636
31 Art & Design Dr. Erina Duaganne 245-3762 Tara Spies Smith 245-1636
61 Biology Dr. David Lemke 245-3364 Jerry Weathers 245-3004
62 Chemistry & Biochemistry Dr. Tania Betancourt 245-7703 Dr. Joel W. Gray 245-5563 Jessica McClean 245-3891
23 CIS & Quantitative Methods Dr. Garry White 245-9103 Dianna Morganti 245-8506
86 Clinical Laboratory Science Mr. David Falleur 245-3605 Amanda Price 245-2643
83 Communication Disorders Ms. Jessica Bowers 716-2697 Anthony Guardado 716-4701
33 Communication Studies Dr. Cassandra LeClair 245-2165 Tara Spies Smith 245-1636
65 Computer Science Dr. Xiao Chen 245-3873 Dianna Morganti 245-8506
41 Counseling, Leadership, Adult Education, and Psychology Dr. Hilary Lustick 245-8501 Arlene Salazar 245-3844
14 Criminal Justice H. Jaymi Elsass 245-3332 Lisa Ancelet 245-3893
45 Curriculum & Instruction Dr. Carol Delaney 245-2044 Arlene Salazar 245-3844
60 Engineering Dr. Yihong (Maggie) Chen 245-4158 Jessica McClean 245-3891
49 Engineering MS Dr. Yihong (Maggie) Chen 245-4158 Jessica McClean 245-3891
42 Engineering Technology Dr. Yoo Jae Kim 245-2137 Jessica McClean 245-3891
51 English Dr. Suparno Banerjee 245-3714 Paivi Rentz 245-7552
12 Family and Consumer Sciences Dr. Yishan Shen 245-6739 Megan Ballengee 245-3778
52 Geography Dr. Richard Dixon 245-7436 Rory Elliott 245-8877
82 Health Administratiion Dr. Ram Shanmugan245-9772 Lynn Bostwick 716-4705
43 Health and Human Performance Dr. Karen Meaney 245-2561 Arlene Salazar 245-3844
84 Health Information Management Dr. Alex McLeod 245-8242 Lynn Bostwick 716-4705
54 History Dr. Louie Valencia 245-2142 Margaret Vaverek 245-2352
13 Journalism and Mass Communication Dr. David Nolan Ginger Williams 245-3009
24 Management Dr. Maggie Wan 245-2571 Charles Allan 245-3946
25 Marketing Dr. Anna Turri 245-1889 Charles Allan 245-3946
68 Materials Science, Engineering and Commercialization Dr. Tania Betancourt 245-7703 Jessica McClean 245-3891
63 Mathematics Dr. Julio G. Dix 245-3441 Dianna Morganti 245-8506
9 Military Science Lt. Col. Michael E. Ashton 245-3234 Rory Elliott 245-8877
32 Music Mr. Mark Blair 245-9661 Mr. Mark Blair 245-9661
81 Nursing Dr. Marla Erbin-Roesmann 716-2929 Anthony Guardado 716-4701
46 Organizational, Workforce & Leadership Studies Dr. Stephen B. Springer 245-2115 Arlene Salazar 245-3844
57 Philosophy Dr. Vincent Luizzi 245-2285 Paivi Rentz 245-7552
87 Physical Therapy Dr. Mary Parker 716-2813 Lynn Bostwick 716-4705
64 Physics Dr. David Donnelly 245-3640 Jessica McClean 245-3891
53 Political Science Dr. Kenneth Ward 245-2068 Margaret Vaverek 245-2352
44 Psychology Dr. Richard Archer 245-3154 Patricia Boucher 245-2685
79 Radiation Therapy Dr. Reynaldo Lozano 245-1345 Wendy Thompson 716-4706
88 Respiratory Care Dr. Chris Russian 716-2697 Wendy Thompson 716-4706
77 Round Rock Campus Anthony Guardado 716-4701 Anthony Guardado 716-4701
80 Social Work Dr. Eun Hae (Grace) Kim 245-2592 Arlene Salazar 245-3844
56 Sociology Ms. Kay Newling 245-1567 Lisa Ancelet 245-3893
34 Theatre & Dance Dr. Laura Lane 245-3041 Stephanie Towery 245-1090
55 World Languages & Literatures Dr. Catherine Jaffe 245-2492 Margaret Vaverek 245-2352